.
                                                                              .
.
Admission
Wuhan University

Copyright © 2008  Chinaenglishmedium.com
Offering Medical Education in China
Qualification for Application

Those who are in good health and abide by the laws and regulations of People's
Republic of China and the regulations of Wuhan University are welcome to attend our
university.

Requirements for applicants:

  • Grade twelve (10+2)
  • FSc
  • A-level or equivalent
  • M.6 (Thailand)
  • STPM (Malaysia)
  • Australian Matriculation
  • Indian Pre-University
  • Unified Examination Certificate (UEC)
  • Australian University Foundation Programmes
  • Diploma in Science
  • Diploma in Microbiology
  • International Baccalaureate (IB)
  • American High School with Advanced Placement
  • Degree BSc (Hons)
  • Minimum 60 % score in science subjects (PCB): Physics, Chemistry, and
    Biology.
  • Among all the subjects, English Language is as a compulsory one and the
    level is good.
  • Aged 18 to 30

Materials to be submitted to us:  ( Scan )

  • Passport  (Relevant pages)
  • 10+2 or Higher Secondary or A level transcript / Mark sheet
  • completed Application form with photo glued and initial

Download the Application form
( Wuhan University Application form )  fill it with
Photo and Scan and email to
info@chinaenglishmedium.com with all the above
required documents.

Application Deadlines:

September Intake:

For Early Consideration               :     1   February
Regular Deadline                         :     31 August

Thereafter, applications will be considered subject to availability of places.

Registration:

Time:  September  Intake  At the beginning of September  (as specified in the
Admission Notice)

Students who have been enrolled to University University should go to local Chinese
embassy or consulate to apply
Student Visa (X visa) with the passport, Admission
Notice, Visa Application Form (Jw202 form).

Students should come to register with Wuhan University within the period of time
stated in the Admission Notice with all the documents mentioned above.

Length of the program:

5+1 year (Including one year internship)